TE WAI ORA COACHLINES TIMETABLE
George and Terry Beazley 027 4822950.

 

Take "the road less travelled"
Join us on a journey to the Kaipara, the Kauri Coast, the Hokianga and beyond



AUCKLAND TO DARGAVILLE 

BUS STOP FRIDAY

Auckland 172 Quay St
Opp Ferry Bldgs 

5:30 pm

Takapuna Lake Rd
Outside WINZ 

5:45 pm *
EXP

Albany 222 Main Rd
 Holy Cross Church. 

6:00 pm *
EXP

Orewa Main Rd. 

Kyle & Surf Shop 

6:15 pm *
EXP

Warkworth Opp
Westpac Bank 

6:35 pm *
EXP

Wellsford Bus Stop
Main Road 

6:55 pm *

Kaiwaka 

Jacques 4 Square 

7:15 pm *

Brynderwyns  

Intersection SH1 & 12 

7:20 pm *

Maungatoroto
Sitting Duck Tony’s 

7:25 pm *

Paparoa Store 

7:45 pm *

Matakohe Museum 

7:50 pm *

Ruawai Café 

8:15 pm *

Dargaville Kapia St 

8:30 pm



DARGAVILLE TO AUCKLAND

BUS STOP SUNDAY

 

Dargaville Kapia St

5:00pm

Ruawai Café *

5:20pm

Matakohe Museum *

5:35pm

Paparoa Store *

5:45pm

Maungatoroto *
Sitting Duck Tony’s

5:55pm

Brynderwyns *
Intersection SH1 & 12     

6:00pm

Kaiwaka *
Jacques 4 Square

6:05pm

Wellsford Bus Stop *
Main Road         

6:20pm

Warkworth *
Opp  Westpac Bank

6:45pm EXP

Orewa Main Rd. *
Kyle & Surf Shop

7:05pm EXP

Albany 222 Main Rd *
Holy Cross Church.

7:30pm EXP

Takapuna Lake Rd *
Outside WINZ

7:45pm EXP

Auckland 172 Quay St
Opp Ferry Bldgs     

8:00pm

Please note:

*. Approximate time only

EXP. Express. STOPS FOR BOOKINGS ONLY

Please book by phone or contact

George or Terry Beazley 027 4822950. 

Check us out and leave a message at tewaioracoachlines.co.nz 










West Coaster  - BUS SERVICE
Phone  021 380 187

(Monday - Friday)

Except Public Holidays

Dargaville to Whangarei Timetable

Departs  Dargaville            Arrives  Whangarei
Kapia St  Tangiteroria Bank St The Hub  
7:30am 7:50am 8:20am 8:30am
12:30pm 12:50pm 1:20pm 1:30pm
     

                                                                           

Whangarei to Dargaville Timetable

Departs Whangarei Arrives Dargaville
The Hub Bank St   Kapia St
10:20am 10:30am   11:20 am
4:20pm 4:30am   5:20pm

 

 

                                                                       

Bus Fares

Fares Single Return 10 Trip Concession
Dargaville $10 $20 $80
Tangowahine $10 $20 $80
Tangiteroria $8 $16 $60
Maungatapere $5 $10 $40


FREIGHT SERVICE AVAILABLE

Phone: 021 380 187